English (Urban Sites; Road Transport)
urban logistic zone [correct]
CONT: urban logistics zones : the objective of these zones is to install logistics professionals closer to the city as a means of both limiting vehicle movements and encouraging urban access via non-truck modes, i. e. rail and waterway.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Transport routier)
zone logistique urbaine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: zones logistiques urbaines : leur objectif est de localiser les professionnels plus près de la ville afin de limiter les mouvements de véhicules et inciter à une pénétration en ville autre que par le camion, via le mode ferré ou fluvial.