English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Military Transportation)
heavy logistic vehicle; heavy logistics vehicle [voir observation]
OBS: heavy logistics vehicle : Although the use of the term "logistics" as an adjective is widespread, the correct form of the adjective is "logistic. "
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Transport militaire)
véhicule logistique lourd [nom masculin]