English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Military Transportation)
logistic vehicle [correct]; logistics vehicle [voir observation]
OBS: logistics vehicle : Although the use of the term "logistics" as an adjective is widespread, the correct form for the adjective is "logistic. "
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Transport militaire)
véhicule logistique [correct, nom masculin]