English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
press on runner with ankle [correct, verbe]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
exercer une pression sur le patin à l'aide de la cheville [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.