English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
rear of the runner [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
arrière du patin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: de la luge
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.