English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
seeded places [correct]; seeded positions [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
positions déterminées selon le classement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.