English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
steel bottom [correct]
OBS: of the runner
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
lame d'acier [correct, nom féminin]; semelle d'acier [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: d'un patin
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.