English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
overgrasp [correct]
OBS: of the hands on the bars
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
prise par dessus [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: des mains sur les barres de stabilité
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.