English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
lightweight steel [correct]
OBS: on practice sleds
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
lame en acier léger [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: sur les luges d'entraînement
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.