English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
strategic approach [correct]
OBS: of the track
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
stratégie de descente [correct, nom féminin]; approche stratégique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: de la piste
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.