English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
wedge-shaped rail [correct]
OBS: Luge term.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
patins en position de chasse-neige [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de luge.