English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
outer edge [correct]
OBS: Of the runner
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
arête extérieure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: du patin
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.