English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
mental imagery of the run [correct]; mental imagery of the run [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
configuration mentale de la descente [correct, nom féminin]; configuration mentale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.