English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
walk the track [correct, verbe]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
remonter la piste à pied [correct]; faire la reconnaissance de la piste [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.