English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
temperature check of the runners [correct]; measurement of runner temperature [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
vérification de la température des patins [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.