English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Baggage Handling)
baggage tug [correct]
CONT: Baggage tugs are a diverse set of highly maneuverable vehicles used primarily to pull dolly trains between terminal and the aircraft. They are also used for general transport around the ramp area. As such, they are the workhorses of the passenger baggage loading and unloading operations. Some baggage tugs have enclosures for the operator during severe weather, while others have small storage areas to carry tools or small pieces of luggage.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Traitement des bagages)
remorque à bagages [proposition, nom féminin]