English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Travel Articles (Tourism))
moulded plastic luggage [correct]; molded plastic luggage [correct]; moulded luggage [correct]; molded luggage [correct]; moulded plastic suitcases [correct, pluriel]; molded plastic suitcases [correct, pluriel]; moulded plastic cases [correct, pluriel]; molded plastic cases [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Moulded plastic luggage offers good protection for your personal belongings and, while heavier than soft-sided luggage, withstands rougher handling.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
valises en plastique moulé [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; valises moulées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les valises en plastique moulé protègent bien leur contenu, et si elles sont plus lourdes que les valises à flancs souples, elles ont par contre l'avantage de mieux résister aux mauvais traitements.