English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
check out [correct, verbe]; depart; book out [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: To vacate rooms, taking luggage, having paid bill.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
régler la note [correct]; régler sa note [correct]; quitter la chambre [correct]; libérer la chambre [correct]; passer à la réception [correct]
DEF: Dans un hôtel, accomplir les formalités de départ.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
hacer la salida [correct]