English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Travel Articles (Tourism))
removable side pocket [correct]
OBS: Part of hard-sided luggage.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
poche latérale amovible [nom féminin]