English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
snap engagement package
OBS: snap-on cap.... The cap is affixed in place by pressing inward on the lug members, and released by downward pressure on the center of the cap-top, which is accompanied by a snapping sound as the lugs fly open.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
conditionnement à crans sonores [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Conditionnement à l'épreuve des enfants, du type flacon, émettant un bruit sec lors du déverrouillage par rotation de la capsule sur les crans du col.