English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
lug sill [correct]
DEF: A sill with lugs at its ends.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
appui à tenons [proposition, nom masculin]; rebord à tenons [proposition, nom masculin]