English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
Entoleter [spécifique]
DEF: a machine for disinfestation in flour processing in which insect eggs remaining in sifted flour are destroyed on impact as the flour is thrown against the lugs and case of a rotor...
French (Minoterie et céréales; Outillage industriel)
désinfecteur [nom masculin, générique]