English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pame [correct]
DEF: An Otomian language spoken by the Pame, an Otomian people living in San Luis Potosi and adjoining states, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pame [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue de la famille otomangue parlée par les Pame, groupe ethnique vivant dans les États de Hidalgo et de San Luis Polosi, au Mexique.