English (Mineralogy)
aegirine needles [correct, pluriel]
CONT: lujavrite : Coarse-grained eudialyte-bearing nepheline syenite, consisting of thin, nearly parallel, tablets of feldspar... with interstitial nepheline grains and aegirine needles.
French (Minéralogie)
aegyrite aciculaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: lujavrite : syénite néphélinique à eudialyte et aegyrite aciculaire.