English (Animal Anatomy)
sacrum [correct]
DEF: That section of the vertebral column that extends between the two sides of the pelvis from the lumbar vertebrae to the coccygeal vertebrae. The sacrum of cattle and swine is five fused vertebrae.
French (Anatomie animale)
sacrum [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Os formé par la région des cinq vertèbres sacrées, à la partie inférieure de la colonne vertébrale.