English (Muscles and Tendons)
Bertolotti's syndrome [correct]
DEF: Sacralization of the fifth lumbar vertebra together with sciatica and scoliosis.
French (Muscles et tendons)
syndrome de Bertolotti [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La combinaison de la fusion de L5 sur S1 (le segment transitionnel) et d'une hernie discale à L4 se nomme le syndrome de Bertolotti.