English (Wood Sawing; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
worm holes no defect [correct, pluriel]; WHND [correct]
OBS: WHND is an abbreviation used in the hardwood lumber grading industry for pieces in which an unlimited number of wormholes is allowed.
OBS: This expression (worm holes no defect) is usually used in the plural.
French (Sciage du bois; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
trous de vers admis [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: WHND est l'abréviation pour des sciages de bois de feuillus comportant un nombre illimité de trous de vers.
OBS: L'expression «trous de vers admis» est plus acceptable au pluriel.