English (Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
green-chain tally [correct]; mill tally [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A lumber tally, made at the mill, of material in green condition.
OBS: mill tally: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
décompte des bois bruts de sciage non séchés [nom masculin]