English (Foreign Trade)
carry-forward rule
OBS: carry-forward rule : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Commerce extérieur)
règle de report [nom féminin]
OBS: règle de report : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).