English (Orthoses)
sacroiliac belt [correct]
CONT: This [lumbosacral support] also can serve as a sacroiliac belt for large-sized people.
French (Orthèses)
ceinture sacro-iliaque [nom féminin]
OBS: Fonctions biomécaniques : Procure une stabilisation partielle des articulations sacro-iliaques et de la symphyse pubienne.