English (Cardiovascular System)
endarteritis obliterans
DEF: endarteritis in which the intimal tissue proliferates and ultimately plugs the lumen of an affected artery(WEB)
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
endartérite oblitérante [nom féminin]
DEF: Manuila, Dictionnaire français de médecine et de biologie, Paris, Masson, 1970 95msl/20.11.73