English (Vessels (Medicine))
vasospasm [correct]
DEF: Spasm of the blood vessels, resulting in decrease in their caliber.
DEF: A vascular spasm : abnormal contraction of the walls of the vessels(mostly of the arteries of small and medium lumen) caused by a pathological condition or by violent chemopharmacodynamic reactions.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
spasme vasculaire [nom masculin]; vasospasme [nom masculin]
OBS: spasme : diminution brutale et transitoire du calibre d'un conduit anatomique.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
vasoespasmo [nom masculin]