English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics; Photography)
image luminance field [correct]
CONT: Temporal variation in the image luminance field is caused by several factors including camera motion, rigid object motion, nonrigid deformation, illumination and reflectance change, and sensor noise.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie; Photographie)
champ de luminance d'image [proposition, nom masculin]