English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
peraluminous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of an igneous rock in which the molecular proportion of aluminum oxide is greater than that of sodium and potassium oxides combined ...
CONT: A locally pegmatitic tourmaline-bearing peraluminous two-mica granite occurs within the Late Kenoran Contwoyto batholith to the north of Lupin.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
hyperalumineux [correct, adjectif]
PHR: Roche hyperalumineuse.