English (Work and Production)
make or buy program [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A program that defines the manner in which the work will be performed. A "make" item is any item produced or work performed in plant. A "buy" item is obtained from an outside source.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Travail et production)
faire faire [voir observation, nom masculin, normalisé]; programme du faire [voir observation, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Programme qui définit la manière dont un travail sera exécuté. Par "faire", on entend un article produit ou un travail exécuté dans une usine. Par "faire faire", on entend un article obtenu, sous forme finie, d'une autre source.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.