English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Work and Production)
make or buy program
OBS: A program that defines the manner in which the work will be performed. A "make" item is any item produced or work performed by the prime facility. A "buy" item is one not made by the prime facility but which is obtained from another source generally in finished form.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Travail et production)
faire ou faire
OBS: Concerne l'exécution d'un travail. Par "faire", on entend un article produit ou un travail exécuté par l'adjudicataire. Par "faire faire", on entend un article non fabriqué par l'adjudicataire mais obtenu, sous forme finie, d'une autre source.