English (Accounting)
contribution accounting
OBS: contribution theory : The doctrine that sales of commodities or services supply a source of funds, often varying, from which production overhead and other costs are paid. Under systems of direct costing, marginal income-the excess of selling price over direct costs-is the measure of such contribution.
French (Comptabilité)
comptabilisation des marges sur coûts variables [proposition, nom féminin]; comptabilisation des marges brutes [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: formule de la marge sur coûts variables; formule de la marge brute : Modèle d'analyse qui consiste à distinguer les coûts fixes des coûts variables afin de mieux étudier le comportement des coûts.