English (Trade Names; Sugar Industry)
Marshmallow Fluff [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Marshmallow Fluff : trademark of Durkee-Mower Inc.
OBS: The term "marshmallow cream" can be used to designate the product commercialized under the name "Marshmallow Fluff. "
French (Appellations commerciales; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
Marshmallow Fluff [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Marshmallow Fluff : marque de commerce de Durkee-Mower Inc.
OBS: Le terme à employer pour désigner le produit commercialisé sous le nom «Marshmallow Fluff» est «crème de guimauve».