English (General Vocabulary; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
mini-yuppie [correct]
CONT: At least five organizations now hold kiddie "investment" seminars and business camps. And this fall federally chartered "kids" banks will open in two big cities.... For mini-yuppies in training, childhood can be serious business. At the Dollars and Cents camp in Florida, such frivolous activities as volleyball, swimming and marshmallow roasting have given way to lectures on mutual funds, daily readings of the Wall Street Journal and the placing of actual buy orders.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
Yuppie en herbe [nom masculin et féminin]