English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
basket-of-eggs topography [correct]; drumlin field [correct]
DEF: A landscape characterized by swarms of closely spaced drumlins, distributed more or less an echelon, and commonly separated by small marshy tracts.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
champ de drumlins [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les drumlins sont rarement isolés; lorsque leur concentration est très intense, on parle alors de champs de drumlins.