English (Soil Science)
cat clay
OBS: --iron-sulphide material which occurs in the deeper layers of marshy soils and yields plant-poisonous substances on exposure to air.
French (Science du sol)
argile à chats
OBS: --matériau de couches profondes des sols marécageux dont les sulfures de fer, exposés à l'air, produisent des substances phytotoxiques.