English (Statistics)
Fano factor [correct]
CONT: In statistics, the Fano factor, like the coefficient of variation, is a measure of the dispersion of a probability distribution of a Fano noise. It is named after Ugo Fano.
French (Statistique)
facteur de Fano [correct, nom masculin]