English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
radio-atmometer [correct]; radio atmometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument designed to measure the effect of sunlight on evaporation from plant foliage
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
radioatmomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de l'effet de la lumière solaire sur l'évaporation à la surface du feuillage.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
radioatmómetro [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento para medir el efecto de la luz solar sobre la evaporación desde las hojas de la vegetación.