English (Advertising Techniques; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
day after recall [correct]; D.A.R. [correct]
DEF: An indirect measure of the effectiveness of an ad. Determines how many people remember seeing a given ad [24 hours after its broadcasting].
French (Techniques publicitaires; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
test du lendemain [correct, nom masculin]; T.D.L. [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mesure de l'impact d'un message publicitaire vingt-quatre heures après sa diffusion.