English (Inventory and Material Management)
stock out percentage [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A measure of the effectiveness with which inventory management system responds to actual demand.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
pourcentage de rupture de stock [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mesure de l'efficacité selon laquelle le système de gestion des stocks répond à la demande réelle.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.