English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
terminal behaviour [correct]
DEF: The actual behaviour registered by the student at the end of the training program. The difference between this and the criterion behaviour is a measure of the effectiveness of the training program.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
comportement final [nom masculin]
DEF: Comportement de l'élève à la fin du programme de formation. La différence entre ce comportement et le comportement recherché constitue une mesure de l'efficacité du programme de formation.