English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
redundant chain [correct]
CONT: Redundant chains, provided for monitoring a particular plant characteristic, may measure the same variables or may measure different(diverse) variables as long as the necessary plant information, to permit the operator to perform the safety functions... is provided.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
circuit redondant [nom masculin]