English (Surveying Instruments)
land surveyor's tape
CONT: When a test... is carried out on a tape linear measure, other than a land surveyor's tape linear measure, the measure shall be supported on a flat surface....
OBS: land surveyor’s tape: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 117.
French (Instruments d'arpentage)
ruban d'arpenteur [nom masculin]
OBS: ruban d'arpenteur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 117.