English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
digital electronic scale
OBS: A new digital electronic scale is available to help you properly mix your rations. The scale also allows you to precisely measure the amount of feed you put out to your livestock. Source : MF 1050 Grinder/Mixer, Massey Ferguson, p. 3.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
balance numérique électronique
OBS: Si vous préparez beaucoup de rations spéciales, vous aimerez alors la balance numérique électronique. Vous pouvez utiliser cette balance pour peser les aliments, afin de toujours préparer des rations bien équilibrées. Source: Broyeur/malaxeur MF 1050, Massey Ferguson, p.7.