English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
winding pitch [correct]
DEF: The distance, measured as the number of slots, separating an armature coil from its successor in the winding sequence.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
pas d'enroulement [correct, nom masculin]