English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
time of return stroke [correct]
OBS: The time from commencement of movement to the completion of the inward stroke, measured under "no load" or specified conditions.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
temps de la course retour [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Temps mesuré dans les conditions normales de fonctionnement depuis le début de la course tige rentrante. Mesure à vide ou dans le cas d'une utilisation déterminée.