English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Skin)
dermographometer
CONT: Twelve patients took part in a double-blind randomized control trial of eight different antihistamine treatment regimes, in which dermographometer-induced wealling was measured at three standard pressures and at standard times.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Appareil cutané)
dermographomètre [nom masculin]