English (Packaging; Measuring Instruments)
mechanical packaging system
CONT: "packing device" means a device that, as part of a mechanical packaging system, measures a predetermined quantity of commodity without recording the measurement of each quantity of commodity measured by the device or without being operated by a person who observes or records the measurement of each quantity of commodity measured by the device....
OBS: mechanical packaging system: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 2.
French (Emballages; Appareils de mesure)
système d'emballage mécanique [nom masculin]
OBS: système d'emballage mécanique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 2.