English (Scientific Instruments; Physics)
multicolor sensor [correct]
CONT: With a multicolor sensor, emitted infrared readings can be measured on different parts of the IR(infrared) spectrum to plot their curve.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique)
capteur chromosensible [nom masculin]