English (Economic Geology; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
indicated reserves [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Reserves that include additional recoveries in known reservoirs(in excess of the measured reserves) which engineering knowledge and judgment indicate will be economically available by application of fluid injection, whether or not such a program is currently installed.
OBS: indicated reserves: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
réserves indiquées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La société NDU [...] a foré des trous de définition pour convertir des réserves possibles en réserves indiquées par des forages.
OBS: réserves indiquées : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.