English (Saving and Consumption)
measured saving [correct]
CONT: ... the national-income statistician defines the saving he measures as exactly the same thing as the investment he measures. This equality of measured saving and measured investment is an identity of double-entry bookkeeping and holds by definition.
French (Épargne et consommation)
épargne mesurée [nom féminin]