English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
head milling [correct, normalisé]
OBS: head milling : term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fraisage de la tête [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: fraisage de la tête : terme normalisé par l'ISO.