English (Bronchi)
Labrador lung [correct]
OBS: Labrador lung: an unusual mixed dust pneumoconiosis.
OBS: Forty-eight workers involved for various periods from 1962 in mining and milling iron-containing rock in the Carol Lake area of western Labrador were found in late 1974 and early 1975 to have pneumoconiosis.
French (Bronches)
pneumoconiose du Labrador [proposition, nom féminin]; amiantose du Labrador [proposition, nom féminin]