English (Waste Management)
waste rubber [correct]
CONT: Rubber tires are another automotive component that can be recycled. A study commissioned in 1976 by the Environmental Protection Service estimated that up to 200 million kilograms of waster rubber would have been generated by road vehicles by 1985, compared to about 325 million kilograms from all other sources combined.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets de caoutchouc [nom masculin]