English (Air Pollution)
natural CO emission [correct]; natural carbon monoxide emission [correct, proposition]; natural emission of CO [correct, proposition]; natural emission of carbon monoxide [correct, proposition]
CONT: These LDV-related pollutants are also emitted from natural sources. For example, in Canada, natural CO emissions are estimated to be 260 000 tonnes per year, and natural emissions of NOx have been variously estimated to be one million and 2. 7 million tonnes per year.
OBS: ... carbon monoxide (CO) ....
OBS: Carbon monoxide emissions ....
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission naturelle de CO [nom féminin]; émission naturelle de monoxyde de carbone [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) monoxyde de carbone (CO) (...).