English (Air Pollution)
natural emission of NOx [correct, voir observation]; natural emission of nitrogen oxides [correct, proposition]; natural NOx emission [correct, proposition, voir observation]; natural nitrogen oxides emission [correct, proposition]
CONT: These LDV-related pollutants are also emitted from natural sources. For example, in Canada, natural CO emissions are estimated to be 260 000 tonnes per year, and natural emissions of NOx have been variously estimated to be one million and 2. 7 million tonnes per year.
OBS: NOx.
OBS: ... nitrogen oxides (NOx) emission standards ....
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission naturelle de NOx [voir observation, nom féminin]; émission naturelle d'oxydes d'azote [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: NOx.
OBS: (...) oxydes d'azote (Nox) (...).