English (Air Pollution)
vehicle-sourced NOx emissions [correct, voir observation]
CONT: In the United States, vehicle-sourced NOx emissions are expected to remain fairly stable over the next 20 years, rising to about 9. 3 million tonnes from the 1980 level of 8. 2 million tonnes.
OBS: NOx.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émissions de NOx par les automobiles [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: NOx.