English (The Product (Marketing); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
short-life good [correct]
CONT: About 150 companies manufacturing short-life goods... hope to develop selective waste collection systems and recycle 20% of the 5. 3 million tonnes of solid waste that would be landfilled seven years from now.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Études et analyses environnementales)
produit périssable [nom masculin]
OBS: «périssable» : Qui n'est pas durable. [...] Les fruits, le poisson, la viande sont des denrées périssables : qui se conservent difficilement.