English (Air Pollution)
natural emission [correct]
CONT: These LDV-related pollutants are also emitted from natural sources. For example, in Canada, natural CO emissions are estimated to be 260 000 tonnes per year, and natural emissions of NOx have been variously estimated to be one million and 2. 7 million tonnes per year. Using the more recent of these natural emissions estimates, LDV's in Canada are responsible for about 12% of total(man-made plus natural) Canadian emissions of NOx.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission naturelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si on observe la composition des émissions naturelles (...) on remarque que les émissions de gaz sulfureux (SO2), d'oxydes d'azote (NOx), de monoxyde de carbone (CO) et d'ammoniac (NH3) représentent moins de 10 000 t/an pour chacun d'entre eux (...)