English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
information update [correct]; info update [correct]
DEF: The last phase of the information cycle at which info is reengineered to serve new purposes or to be reused, reauthored, etc. before reentering the infocycle. This way its lifetime reaches beyond today.
OBS: See info development, info delivery, info consumption, infocycle, MIM.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
actualisation d'informations [proposition, nom féminin]; actualisation informationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir objet informationnel, infocycle.