English (Printing Processes - Various)
mimeographed report [correct]
CONT: One large industrial organization holds annually a discussion meeting for educators at which time they hand to each participant an eight-to ten-page mimeographed report which is read and discussed together.
OBS: mimeograph, n.: a machine for making copies of written, drawn, or typewritten matter by means of a stencil placed around a drum containing ink.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
rapport ronéotypé [proposition, nom masculin]; rapport ronéoté [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: "Rapport ronéotypé" : par analogie avec "texte ronéotypé" (PEROB, 1985, p. 1729).
OBS: "Rapport ronéoté" : par analogie avec "page ronéotée" (MUCON, 1980, p. 47).
OBS: L'adjectif "ronéoté" est familier (cf. PEROB, 1985, p. 1728).
OBS: ronéo, n.f. : Machine qui sert à reproduire un texte dactylographié au moyen de stencils.