English (Food Industries)
pizza stick [correct]
CONT: Pat dough into an 8x12-inch(20x30-cm) rectangle. Brush with ¼ cup pizza sauce and sprinkle with 1 tsp dried basil, ½ tsp leaf oregano, ½ tsp garlic powder and 1 cup grated mozzarella. Cut into 12(1-inch/2. 5-cm-wide) strips and lay on a greased baking sheet about 2 inches(5 cm) apart. Let rise, uncovered, for 20 min. Bake in a preheated 375F oven until golden, about 13 to 15 min. Makes 12 pizza sticks.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
bâtonnet de pizza [proposition]