English (Small Electric Tools; Construction Tools)
nibbler shears [pluriel]
OBS: Nibbler shears(...) CRAFTSMAN. Cuts sheet metal as thick as 19 ga.(. 042") faster, cleaner than manual shears. Motor develops max, 1/4 hp : no-load single speed 2700 strokes/min.
French (Petit outillage électrique; Outils (Construction))
cisailles-grignoteuse [pluriel]
OBS: Cisailles-grignoteuse CRAFTSMAN pour couper la tôle d'un calibre max. de 19 (.042"), bien mieux que les cisailles à main. 1/4 hp max, à 1 vitesse; vitesse sans charge 2700 tr/mn.