English (Astronomy; Atomic Physics)
meson telescope
CONT: The site of a high altitude laboratory and monitoring station, operated by the National Research Council of Canada in 1956-63 with a cubical meson telescope, a neutron monitor, and a pulsed ion chamber on site.
French (Astronomie; Physique atomique)
détecteur de mésons [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par le Planétarium Dow à Montréal.