English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pyrrole amino acid ester [correct]
CONT: Leucocyte esterase :[The] test identifies an enzyme present in azurophilic or primary neutrophil granulocytes. There are the "pus cells" found due to an inflammation of the urinary tract. The test uses pyrrole amino acid ester and a diazonium salt to measure the level of the enzyme.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester d'un pyrroleaminoacide [proposition, nom masculin]