English (Informatics; Marketing)
techno-driven goods and services [correct]
CONT: The new age of information technology is well launched, fueled by a long stream of techno-driven goods and services that is flooding the consumer marketplace to change the ways people live and work. The heart of the cyberrevolution remains, of course, the personal computer.
French (Informatique; Commercialisation)
produits et services informatisés [proposition]