English (Trade Names; Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Air Pollution)
Sootsensor™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The new technology, called SOOTSENSOR, "measures the amount of soot buildup in diesel exhaust filters",.... The SOOTSENSOR technology is based on the use of radio frequency(RF) energy.
OBS: A trademark of GE Sensing & Inspection Technologies.
French (Appellations commerciales; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pollution de l'air)
Sootsensor [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: SootsensorMC : Marque de commerce de GE Sensing & Inspection Technologies.