English (Psychology of Communication; Information Technology (Informatics))
digital discomfort [correct]
CONT: We need to create a common approach to security and an ethical framework for developing new services. These will all help to rebuild trust and to reduce the ’digital discomfort’ that so many people feel when using digital services.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
inconfort à l'égard du numérique [proposition, nom masculin]