English (Computer Graphics)
end-point lock [correct]
CONT: End-point lock is used to perfectly join end points of lines and other linear elements. The user selects the point to lock to, and this point is used as the beginning(or some other defined point) of the new element.
French (Infographie)
repère linéaire [proposition, nom masculin]