English (Non-Governmental Provincial Honorary Distinctions; Sociology (General))
Racines Award [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: René Cormier received the 2000 Racines Award presented by the Conseil provincial des sociétés culturelles(CPSC) for his role as cultural development ambassador for New Brunswick.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations provinciaux non gouv.; Sociologie (Généralités))
Prix Racines [correct, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: René Cormier a reçu le Prix « Racines 2000 » du Conseil provincial des sociétés culturelles (CPSC) à titre d’ambassadeur du développement culturel du Nouveau-Brunswick.