English (Special Road Transport; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Health Institutions)
lungmobile [correct]
CONT: Kenneth Maybe, executive director of the New Brunswick Lung Association, spoke about the Legion-sponsored lungmobile--a specialty designed car that will be driven around the province by association officials who will conduct lung tests and promote a healthy lifestyle.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Établissements de santé)
voiture du poumon [proposition, nom féminin]