English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) formate [correct]; nickel formate [correct]; nickel (II) formate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound appearing under the form of green crystals uwhich is used in the production of nickel catalysts.
OBS: Chemical formula : CH3sub>NiO2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
formiate de nickel(II) [correct, nom masculin]; formiate de nickel [correct, nom masculin]; formiate de nickel (II) [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3NiO2