English (Air Pollution)
interrelated reactions [correct]
CONT: ... [the] photochemical oxidants... are produced in the atmosphere through a series of complex, interrelated reactions between NOx and reactive hydrocarbons in the presence of sunlight.
French (Pollution de l'air)
réactions interdépendantes [nom féminin]