English (Air Pollution)
particulate standard [correct]
CONT: Without particulate standards all diesel engines, with the exception of the large displacement engines(greater than 3 litres) in vehicles over 1360 kg not incorporating divided chambers, are capable of meeting the proposed NOx standard of 0. 62 g/km.
French (Pollution de l'air)
norme pour les particules [nom féminin]