English (Anti-pollution Measures)
particulate trap [correct]
CONT: Since the diesel markets are small in North America, some manufacturers might drop diesel models all together. This NOx level also represents a breakpoint where some manufacturers might need to utilize particulate traps if particulate standards are superimposed on the NOx standards.
French (Mesures antipollution)
piège à particules [nom masculin]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
trampa para partículas [nom féminin]