English (Chemistry)
cis-trans isomerization [correct, voir observation]
CONT: NMR [nuclear magnetic resonance] spectra showed that two conformational isomers of these compounds exist in solution, which is not due to cis-trans isomerization of amide bond.
OBS: cis-trans: Those prefixes must be italicized.
French (Chimie)
isomérisation cis-trans [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: L'isomérisation cis-trans des liaisons éthyléniques accompagne toujours les réactions d'hydrogénation, même si on s'efforce de la limiter.
OBS: isomérisation : Transformation d'un composé en composé isomère.
OBS: cis-trans : Ces préfixes s'écrivent en italique.