English (Computers and Calculators)
quantum factorizer [correct]
CONT: Although a quantum factorizer capable of factoring a 250-digit number does not presently exist, proof-of-principle experiments with nuclear magnetic resonance techniques... have factored small numbers, as the number 15...
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
factorisateur quantique [proposition, nom masculin]