English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
safety and control areas [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Plan and the [Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission] CNSC' s regulatory documents are organized by regulated facilities and activities, safety and control areas, and other areas of regulatory interest.
OBS: safety and control areas : syntagm used by the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
domaines de sûreté et de réglementation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Le Plan et les documents d’application de la réglementation de la CCSN [Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire] sont organisés selon les installations et activités réglementées, les domaines de sûreté et de réglementation et d’autres domaines d’intérêt en matière de réglementation.
OBS: domaines de sûreté et de réglementation : syntagme en usage à la Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire.