English (CBRNE Weapons; Space Weapons)
orbital bombardment system [correct]
DEF: a nuclear weapon designed for placement in low earth orbit where it would remain until commanded to reenter the atmosphere and strike a target.
French (Armes CBRNE; Armes orbitales)
système de bombardement orbital [proposition, nom masculin]